Ba ford falcOn him

Car configuration discussions and experience sharing
Post Reply
kosij
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 5:08 am
Vehicle: ford falcon ba turbo

Ba ford falcOn him

Post by kosij »

Trying to code my him module from dual zone to single zone can forscan do this? I’ve searched but no luck :/
f-wolf
Posts: 1052
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:41 am
Vehicle: *** Ford ***
Location: Third planet from the sun

Re: Ba ford falcOn him

Post by f-wolf »

Just have a look here...

You may have to contact them ... to see if its possible.

http://www.injectronics.com.au/assets/U ... ment-3.pdf

Also:

This is for the FG unit ...
FG HIM.jpg
FG HIM.jpg (66.42 KiB) Viewed 2079 times


https://fordforums.com.au/showthread.php?t=11466588
kosij
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 5:08 am
Vehicle: ford falcon ba turbo

Re: Ba ford falcOn him

Post by kosij »

Yeah seen that fg one but seems ba bf don’t display that info for some reason
f-wolf
Posts: 1052
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:41 am
Vehicle: *** Ford ***
Location: Third planet from the sun

Re: Ba ford falcOn him

Post by f-wolf »

I can't see it on my BA MK2 Turbo 2005

Looks like it's a NO NO !!
gmau69
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Feb 20, 2017 1:27 pm
Vehicle: Ford Falcon BA 4.0L 2003

Re: Ba ford falcOn him

Post by gmau69 »

You can change HIM from single to dual zone and back on BA/BF.
This feature should be under Configuration and programming tab.
Black_xr6t
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 22, 2019 5:27 am
Vehicle: ford territory sy2 2010 4L petrol 6

Re: Ba ford falcOn him

Post by Black_xr6t »

I can confirm this feature works on a sy2 ford territory. I programmed a single zone HIM module to a dual zone HIM. The menu in the screen shot below opens up only after you select program HIM and go past the warnings. As per the recommendations I made a back up first under the HIM (As built) programming option. The dual/single option seems to be code block one for referance.
Post Reply